Section 509.013(4)(a)1., Florida Statutes, defines "transient public lodging establishment" as "any unit, group of units, dwelling, building, or group of buildings within a single complex of buildings which is rented to guests more than three times in a calendar year for periods of less than 30 days or 1 calendar month, whichever is less, or which is advertised or held out to the public as a place regularly rented to guests." Furthermore; Section 509.242(1)(c), Florida Statutes, defines "vacation rental" as "any unit or group of units in a condominium or cooperative or any individually or collectively owned single-family, two-family, three-family, or four -family house or dwelling unit that is also a transient public lodging establishment but that is not a timeshare project." It appears from these definitions that any unit, group of units, or house as enumerated in section 509.242(1)(c), Florida Statutes, is eligible to be used as a transient public lodging establishment and, hence, a vacation rental.