HomeMy WebLinkAbout2017 Everbridge Implementation0 a
[…] products offered under the Contract, then the Contractor shall immediately notify the
Division in writing, indicating the specific restriction. The Division reserves the right
and the complete discretion to accept any such alteration or to cancel the Contract
at no further expense to the Division.
4. COMPENSATION AND PAYMENT
A. The total funding amount of this Agreement for the purchase of commodities or the
performance of services as described in Exhibit "A" of this agreement is shown in
Exhibit "C".
B. As required by section 287.0582, Florida Statutes, if this Agreement binds the
Division for the purchase of services or tangible personal property for a period in
excess of one fiscal year, "The State of Florida's performance and obligation to pay
under this contract is contingent upon an annual appropriation by the Legislature."
C. The parties acknowledge that Agency payments required pursuant'to the terms of
this Agreement are subject to and contingent upon the review and approval of the
Chief Financial Officer pursuant to his authority as set forth in Article IV, Section 4 of