HomeMy WebLinkAbout2017 Everbridge Implementation0 a
[…] period.
8) The system's recipient data, including opt -in or jurisdiction supplied, remains the
property of the jurisdiction and/or State of Florida. The data must be exportable from
the system at any time and provided to the State of Florida for distribution to
jurisdictions upon termination of the contract. Data shall only be used by the vendor for
the sole -purpose of initiating notifications through the system and may not be used for
marketing purposes. The data may not be sold or rented to any third party.
B. Tasks
Section 287.058(1)(d), Florida Statutes, requires that the type of contract contemplated by
this RFP specify "a scope of work that clearly establishes all tasks the contractor is required
to perform."
1) No later than March 31, 2016, the Contractor shall deliver a system that, for the
duration of this Agreement, satisfies all of the minimum requirements outlined in the
Scope of Work. For the purposes of this Task, the term "minimum requirements"