HomeMy WebLinkAbout2017 Everbridge Implementation0 a
[…] maintained by the Contractor and made available upon request to the Division at all
times during the period of this Agreement. Copies of these documents and records
shall be furnished to the Division upon request. Records of costs incurred shall include
the Contractor's general accounting records and the project records, together with
supporting documents and records of the Contractor and all subcontractors performing
work on the project, and all other records of the Contractor and subcontractors
considered necessary by the Division for a proper audit of project costs.
13. NOTICE AND CONTACT
A. Pursuant to section 287.057(14), Florida Statues, the Division's Contract Manager
"shall be responsible for enforcing performance of the contract terms and conditions
and [shall] serve as liaison with the [C]ontractor." Additionally, the Contract Manager
for the Division shall:
1) Monitor and document Contractor performance; and,
2) Review and document all deliverables for which the Contractor requests
payment.
B. The Division's Contract Manager is Brian Misner.