(3) TERMS AND CONDITIONS This Agreement contains all the terms and conditions agreed upon by the parties. (4) EXECUTION This Agreement may be executed in any number of counterparts, any one of which may be taken as an original. (5) MODIFICATION This agreement may not be modified. (6) PERIOD OF AGREEMENT This Agreement shall be effective on March 1. 2020 and shall end on December 30. 2021), unless terminated earlier in accordance with the provisions of Paragraph (15) TERMINATION. In accordance with section 215.971(1)(d), Florida Statutes, the Subrecipient may expend funds authorized by this Agreement "only for allowable costs resulting from obligations incurred during the specific agreement period." (7) FUNDING a. The Recipient's performance and obligation to pay under this Agreement is contingent upon an annual appropriation by the Legislature, and subject to any modification in accordance with either Chapter 216, Florida Statutes and the Florida Constitution. b.