(C) Owner, upon execution of this Agreement, shall pay to the City tine cost of recording this Agreement in Indian River Count%, Florida. 400011- (d) This Annexation is subject to various provisions contained in Chapter 171 Florida Statutes, Municipal Annexation or Contraction. A portion of the boundary of the Exhibit Z To Ordinance No, 0-14-04 ANNEXATION AGREEMENT Page 8 of 13 property is contiguous to the City. "Contiguous" is defined in Section 171.031(11) Florida Statute, to mean "that a substantial part of a boundary of the territory sought to be annexed by a municipality is coterminous with a part of the boundary of the municipality." Should there be any legal challenge to the annexation of the property, whether based on Contiguity, enclaves or any other theory, the Owner agrees to assume all risk associated with the challenge.