And WHEREAS, Florida Statutes Section 162.03 (2) provides, in part that "[a] special magistrate shall have the same status as an enforcement board under this chapter."; and WHEREAS, there are over 170 liens currently recorded by the City of Sebastian in the 1 59 of 123 Indian River County Clerk's Office dating from 2007 to 2021. WHEREAS, the City of Sebastian currently has no set policy or procedure to deternline any reduction or forgiveness of code