The term "Development or to "Develop" includes redevelopment. The term "Development" or to "Develop" shall include construction within any public Right of Way that is dedicated, conveyed, or proposed to be conveyed or dedicated to the public or to a governmental entity. "Development' shall be the planned or actual act of placing Development on the land, consistent with City Code and Florida Statutes. (m) "Development Order" means any order granting, denying, or granting with conditions an application for a Development Permit. See §163.3164, Fla. Stat. (n) "Development Permit' includes any building permit, zoning permit, subdivision approval, rezoning, certification, special exception, variance, or any other official action of local government having the effect of permitting the Development of land. See §163.3164, Fla. Stat.