Such ordinance may be subsequently amended by the same procedure as the original.enactment.. §125.01(5)(a), Fla. Stat. (2001). The levy of any millage designated in the ordinance creating a special district is subject to approval bY vote of the electors. §125.01 (5)(c), Fla. Stat. (2001). Among counties' powers is the power to "[e]nter into agreements with other governmental agencies within or outside the boundaries of the county for join't performance, or performance by one unit in behalf of the Other, of any of either agency's authorized functions." §125.01 (1)(p), Fla. Stat. (2001). The Florida Interlocal Cooperation Act of 1969, Section 163.01, Florida Statutes (2001), provides in pertinent part as follows: (5) A joint exercise of power pursuant to this section shall be made by contract in the form of an interlocal agreement, which may provide for: (a) The purpose of such interlocal agreement or the power to .be exercised and the method by which the purpose will be accomplished or the manner in which the power will be exercised. (b) The duration of the interlocal agreement and the method by which it may be rescinded or terminated by any participating public agency prior to the stated date of termination. (c) The precise organization, composition, and nature of any separate legal or administrative entity created thereby with the powers designated thereto, if such entity may be legally created. (d) The manner in which the parties to an interlocal agreement will provide from their treasuries the financial support for the purpose set forth in the interlocal agreement; James E Chandler April 9, 2002 Pa.qe 4 payments of public funds that may be made to defray the cost of such purpose; advances of public funds that may be made for the purposes set forth in the interlocal agreements and repayment thereof; and the personnel, equipment, or property of one or more of the parties to the agreement that may be used in lieu of other contributions or advances. (e) The manner in which funds may be paid to and disbursed by any separate legal or administrative entity created pursuant to the interlocal agreement. (f) A meth°d or formula for equitably providing for and allocating and financing the capital and operating costs, including payments to reserve funds authorized by law and payments of principal and interest on obligations. The method or formula shall be established by the participating parties to the interlocal agreement on a ratio of full valuation of real property, on the basis of the amount of services rendered or to be rendered or benefits received or conferred or to be received or conferred, or on any other