February 9, 2023, at O.R. BK 3599, PG 460, Public Records of Indian River County, Florida.
[…] The
term "Development or to "Develop" includes redevelopment. The term "Development' or to "Develop" shall
include construction within any public Right of Way that is dedicated, conveyed, or proposed to be conveyed or
dedicated to the public or to a governmental entity. "Development' shall be the planned or actual act of placing
Development on the land, consistent with City Code and Florida Statutes.
(m) "Development Order" means any order granting, denying, or granting with conditions an
application for a Development Permit. See §163.3164, Fla. Stat.
(n) "Development Permit' includes any building permit, zoning permit, subdivision approval,
rezoning, certification, special exception, conditional use, variance, or any other official action of local
government having the effect of permitting the Development of land. See §163.3164, Fla. Stat.
(o) "Dwelling Unit' is a room or group of rooms forming a single independent habitable unit
used for or intended to be used for living, sleeping, sanitation, cooking and eating purposes by one (1) family