with the financial and administrative requirements set forth in the current edition of the U.S Department of Justice, Office of Justice Programs (OJP) Financial Guide (Financial Guide) and the Edward Byrne Memorial Justice Assistance Grant (JAG) program guidance as well as Federal statutes, regulations, policies, guidelines and requirements and Florida laws and regulations including but not limited to: Florida Administrative Code, Chapter 11 D -9, "Edward Byrne Memorial State and Local Law Enforcement Assistance Formula Grant Program" Office of Management and Budget (OMB) Circular A -21 (2 CFR 220), "Cost Principles for Educational Institutions" OMB Circular A-87 (2 CFR 225), "Cost Principles for State, Local and Indian Tribal Governments OMB Circular A -102, "Grants and Cooperative Agreements with State and Local Governments" OMB Circular A -110 (2 CFR 215), "Uniform Administrative Requirements for Grants and Cooperative Agreements" OMB Circular A -122 (2 CFR 230), "Cost Principles for Non Profit Organizations" OMB Circular A -133, "Audits of